TRSA U10 Tournament

Jun 16 to Jun 18, 2017

Argentina

Matches
ID When/Where Home Score Away
49Fri 6:30pm at MMM7Heritage Pointe Jaguars (Chen)6 - 4TRSA Stinging Nettles (Voicu)
50Fri 7:00pm at MMM6TRSA Red Bulls (Plamondon)3 - 3Blue Quill (MacInnes)
51Fri 8:00pm at MMM6TRSA (Labrecque)2 - 2Blue Quill (Larkin)
46Sat 9:00am at MMM6Blue Quill (MacInnes)5 - 2Parkallen (Hafer)
47Sat 10:00am at MMM6Blue Quill (Larkin)3 - 4Westmount Blue Blazers (Donecz)
48Sat 11:00am at MMM8Stony Plain (Pirie)5 - 2TRSA (Koelmans)
53Sat 11:00am at MMM6Sherwood Park Phoenix (Corbett) U9B0 - 4Heritage Pointe Jaguars (Chen)
54Sat 1:00pm at MMM2Parkallen (Hafer)2 - 2TRSA Red Bulls (Plamondon)
55Sat 2:00pm at MMM2Westmount Blue Blazers (Donecz)2 - 3TRSA (Labrecque)
52Sat 3:00pm at MMM8Lendrum (Duke) LenMo3 - 2Stony Plain (Pirie)
57Sat 3:00pm at MMM6TRSA Stinging Nettles (Voicu)5 - 0Sherwood Park Phoenix (Corbett) U9B
56Sat 5:00pm at MMM8TRSA (Koelmans)0 - 0Lendrum (Duke) LenMo
58Sun 9:30am at MMM4Blue Quill (MacInnes)4 - 1Heritage Pointe Jaguars (Chen)
59Sun 9:30am at MMM6TRSA (Labrecque)4 - 0Lendrum (Duke) LenMo
60Sun 9:30am at MMM8TRSA Red Bulls (Plamondon)1 - 6TRSA Stinging Nettles (Voicu)
61Sun 9:30am at MMM11Westmount Blue Blazers (Donecz)2 - 1Stony Plain (Pirie)
63Sun 10:00am at MMM9Blue Quill (Larkin)3 - 2TRSA (Koelmans)
62Sun 10:00am at MMM7Parkallen (Hafer)3 - 0Sherwood Park Phoenix (Corbett) U9B
64Sun 1:30pm at MMM6Blue Quill (MacInnes)3 - 4TRSA (Labrecque)
65Sun 1:30pm at MMM8TRSA Stinging Nettles (Voicu)2 - 1Westmount Blue Blazers (Donecz)
66Sun 2:00pm at MMM9Parkallen (Hafer)2 - 5Blue Quill (Larkin)
Standings
Team Name (Group 1) F A D P
Blue Quill (MacInnes) Silver 8 5 3 4
TRSA Red Bulls (Plamondon) 5 5 0 2
Parkallen (Hafer) Silver 4 7 -3 1
Team Name (Group 2) F A D P
TRSA (Labrecque) Gold 5 4 1 4
Westmount Blue Blazers (Donecz) Silver 6 6 0 3
Blue Quill (Larkin) Gold 5 6 -1 1
Team Name (Group 3) F A D P
Lendrum (Duke) LenMo 3 2 1 4
Stony Plain (Pirie) 7 5 2 3
TRSA (Koelmans) 2 5 -3 1
Team Name (Group 4) F A D P
Heritage Pointe Jaguars (Chen) 10 4 6 6
TRSA Stinging Nettles (Voicu) Gold 9 6 3 3
Sherwood Park Phoenix (Corbett) U9B 0 9 -9 0

12 Team Crossover

Every team has 2 regular matches in their group. After regular matches, group 1 plays group 4 and group 2 plays group 3 in crossover matches according to standings (1st vs 1st, etc...). Winners of each crossover match play in one of three Gold Medal matches.

Teams are awarded 3 points for a win, 1 point for a tie, and 0 points for a loss.

F = Goals For A = Goals Against D = Goal Differential P = Points Mercy Rule in Effect

TIE BREAKING PROCEDURES

2 Way Tie Breaking Procedures:
  • Head To Head
  • Goals Differential
  • Goals Against
  • Goals For
  • Penalty Kicks
3 Way Tie Breaking Procedures:
  • Goals Differential
  • Goals Against
  • Penalty Kicks

H2H = Winner of Head To Head

PK = Winner of Penalty Kicks

Game times, location and opponents subject to change. Scores are posted as soon as available, but subject to change in the event of a review.