TRSA U10 Tournament

Jun 16 to Jun 18, 2017

Germany

Matches
ID When/Where Home Score Away
76Fri 6:30pm at MMM11TRSA Lightening (Fang)3 - 3TRSA BLACK STARS (Martinez Oliver)
69Fri 7:30pm at MMM11TRSA Blue Whales (Spencer)3 - 3TRSA Fury (Melsness)
67Sat 8:00am at MMM9TRSA Warriors (Rattray)2 - 2TRSA Grape Crush (Erskine)
74Sat 9:00am at MMM8TRSA Hornets (Sheehy)2 - 4TRSA Tigers (Fong)
72Sat 10:30am at MMM11TRSA BLACK STARS (Martinez Oliver)0 - 4Windsor Park Blue Bombers (Vos)
73Sat 11:00am at MMM2Beaumont Dragons (Kopan) 2 - 3TRSA Blue Whales (Spencer)
75Sat 11:30am at MMM9TRSA Grape Crush (Erskine)2 - 1Breton Cougars (Amendt)
78Sat 12:30pm at MMM3Grandview (Stromberg)0 - 1TRSA Hornets (Sheehy)
68Sat 2:30pm at MMM11Windsor Park Blue Bombers (Vos)1 - 3TRSA Lightening (Fang)
77Sat 3:30pm at MMM5TRSA Fury (Melsness)4 - 3Beaumont Dragons (Kopan)
71Sat 3:30pm at MMM9Breton Cougars (Amendt)1 - 5TRSA Warriors (Rattray)
70Sat 4:00pm at MMM4TRSA Tigers (Fong)3 - 1Grandview (Stromberg)
79Sun 10:30am at MMM6TRSA Warriors (Rattray)2 - 0TRSA Tigers (Fong)
80Sun 10:30am at MMM8TRSA Lightening (Fang)0 - 3TRSA Blue Whales (Spencer)
84Sun 10:30am at MMM11TRSA BLACK STARS (Martinez Oliver)7 - 2Beaumont Dragons (Kopan)
83Sun 10:30am at MMM4Breton Cougars (Amendt)2 - 0Grandview (Stromberg)
82Sun 11:00am at MMM3Windsor Park Blue Bombers (Vos)1 - 0TRSA Fury (Melsness)
81Sun 11:00am at MMM1TRSA Grape Crush (Erskine)2 - 5TRSA Hornets (Sheehy)
85Sun 2:30pm at MMM2TRSA Warriors (Rattray) PK0 - 0TRSA Blue Whales (Spencer)
86Sun 2:30pm at MMM4TRSA Hornets (Sheehy)2 - 0Windsor Park Blue Bombers (Vos)
87Sun 2:30pm at MMM6Breton Cougars (Amendt)0 - 2TRSA BLACK STARS (Martinez Oliver)
Standings
Team Name (Group 1) F A D P
TRSA Warriors (Rattray) Gold 7 3 4 4
TRSA Grape Crush (Erskine) 4 3 1 4
Breton Cougars (Amendt) Silver 2 7 -5 0
Team Name (Group 2) F A D P
TRSA Lightening (Fang) 6 4 2 4
Windsor Park Blue Bombers (Vos) Silver 5 3 2 3
TRSA BLACK STARS (Martinez Oliver) Gold 3 7 -4 1
Team Name (Group 3) F A D P
TRSA Blue Whales (Spencer) Silver 6 5 1 4
TRSA Fury (Melsness) 7 6 1 4
Beaumont Dragons (Kopan) 5 7 -2 0
Team Name (Group 4) F A D P
TRSA Tigers (Fong) 7 3 4 6
TRSA Hornets (Sheehy) Gold 3 4 -1 3
Grandview (Stromberg) 1 4 -3 0

12 Team Crossover

Every team has 2 regular matches in their group. After regular matches, group 1 plays group 4 and group 2 plays group 3 in crossover matches according to standings (1st vs 1st, etc...). Winners of each crossover match play in one of three Gold Medal matches.

Teams are awarded 3 points for a win, 1 point for a tie, and 0 points for a loss.

F = Goals For A = Goals Against D = Goal Differential P = Points Mercy Rule in Effect

TIE BREAKING PROCEDURES

2 Way Tie Breaking Procedures:
  • Head To Head
  • Goals Differential
  • Goals Against
  • Goals For
  • Penalty Kicks
3 Way Tie Breaking Procedures:
  • Goals Differential
  • Goals Against
  • Penalty Kicks

H2H = Winner of Head To Head

PK = Winner of Penalty Kicks

Game times, location and opponents subject to change. Scores are posted as soon as available, but subject to change in the event of a review.